English (Social Movements)
call-out culture [correct, noun]; callout culture [correct, noun]
DEF: The act of publicly reporting comments or behaviours considered offensive or inappropriate.
OBS: call-out culture; callout culture : Not to be confused with "cancel culture. "
French (Mouvements sociaux)
culture de la dénonciation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pratique qui consiste à dénoncer publiquement des propos ou des comportements jugés offensants ou inappropriés.
OBS: culture de la dénonciation : Ne pas confondre avec la «culture du bannissement».