English (Chronology; Petrography)
Callovian [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Referring to] a stage of the Jurassic between the Oxfordian in the Upper Jurassic and the Bathonian in the Middle Jurassic.
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie)
callovien [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Relatif à l']étage le plus récent du Jurassique moyen (ère secondaire).