English (Chronology; Petrography)
Callovian Stage [correct]; Callovian [correct, noun]
DEF: [The] uppermost of the four divisions of the Middle Jurassic Series, representing all rocks formed worldwide during the Callovian Age, which occurred between 164. 7 million and 161. 2 million years ago during the Jurassic Period.
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie)
Callovien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étage le plus récent du Jurassique moyen (ère secondaire).
Spanish (Cronología; Petrografía)
Calloviense [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Piso inferior del Malm o jurásico superior; es posterior al batoniense y anterior al oxfordiense y data de unos 157 millones de años.
OBS: Viene su nombre de Callovium, denominación latina de la ciudad inglesa de Kelloway.
OBS: Pese a que la fuente citada escribe los nombres de los períodos geológicos con minúscula, el Diccionario de dudas de la Real Academia Española señala que tales sustantivos deben escribirse con mayúscula.