English (Telephone Services; Emergency Management; Security)
public safety communications centre [correct]; PSCC [correct]; public safety communication centre [correct]
CONT: The public safety communications centre, or the PSCC, is responsible for answering emergency and non‐emergency calls for service and dispatching the necessary resources to handle these situations.
French (Services téléphoniques; Gestion des urgences; Sécurité)
centre de communication de sécurité publique [correct, masculine noun]; centre des communications de la sécurité publique [correct, masculine noun]