English (Plant Diseases; Forestry Operations)
target canker [correct]
DEF: A perennial canker characterized by prominent, concentrically arranged, zones of callus that mark alternate outgrowth and death of the edge of living tissues surrounding the wound.
French (Maladies des plantes; Exploitation forestière)
chancre en cible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chancre annulaire caractérisé par des zones de cal concentriques et proéminentes, qui sont la manifestation des tentatives de cicatrisation qu'exerce en vain l'arbre au début de chaque saison de végétation.
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas; Explotación forestal)
cancro de heridas [correct, masculine noun]