English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
callus pseudoscorpion [correct]
OBS: An arachnid (order Pseudoscorpiones) of the family Cheliferidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
pseudoscorpion calleux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arachnide (ordre des pseudoscorpions) de la famille des Cheliferidae.