English (Xylology (The Study of Wood))
wound wood [correct]
DEF: A callus consisting of cells that are undifferentiated and lignified.
French (Xylologie (Étude des bois))
bois blessé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bourrelet cicatriciel constitué de cellules lignifiées non différentiées.