English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
callus [correct]
DEF: A raised thickening; in gastropods pertains to the columella wall, covering the umbilicus to varying degree.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
callus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Épaississement de la coquille près de la columelle sur la partie ventrale du dernier tour ou sur une fraction de cette partie ou sur l'ombilic des Gastropodes.
Spanish (Moluscos, equinodermos y procordados)
callo [masculine noun]