English (Atmospheric Physics)
forest wind [correct]
DEF: A light breeze that blows from forests toward open country on calm, clear nights.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
vent forestier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Brise légère qui souffle de la forêt vers la campagne par nuit calme et claire.