English (Atmospheric Physics; Water Transport)
calm [correct, noun]
DEF: The absence of air motion or wind with a speed of less than 1 knot (Beaufort scale wind force 0).
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Transport par eau)
calme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Absence de mouvement d'air ou de vent dont la vitesse est inférieure à un nœud (force 0 de l'échelle Beaufort).
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Transporte por agua)
calma [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ausencia de movimiento del aire o viento con velocidad inferior a un nudo (escala de Beaufort: viento de fuerza 0).