English (Idiomatic Expressions; Meaning (Language))
presence of mind [correct]
DEF: The ability to remain calm and take quick, sensible action, especially in an emergency or in a difficult situation.
French (Expressions idiomatiques; Sens (Langue))
présence d'esprit [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Expresiones idiomáticas; Sentido (Idiomas))
presencia de ánimo [correct, feminine noun]; presencia de espíritu [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Capacidad de conservar la] serenidad o tranquilidad [...] tanto en los sucesos adversos como en los prósperos.