English (Meteorology)
eye of the tropical cyclone [correct]
DEF: The relatively clear and calm area inside the circular wall of convective clouds, the geometric centre of which is the centre of the tropical cyclone.
French (Météorologie)
œil du cyclone tropical [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Zone plus ou moins dégagée et calme à l'intérieur du mur circulaire de nuages de convection, dont le centre géométrique est le centre du cyclone tropical.
Spanish (Meteorología)
ojo del ciclón tropical [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Zona relativamente clara y tranquila dentro de un muro circular de nubes convectivas, cuyo centro geométrico es el centro del ciclón tropical.