English (Climatology)
Saint Luke’s summer [correct]; St. Luke’s summer
DEF: In English folklore... a period of fine, mild, and calm weather in October, similar to what is known as "Indian Summer. "
OBS: St. Luke’s feast day is October 18.
French (Climatologie)
été de la Saint-Luc [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans le folklore anglais, période de temps beau et calme, semblable à l'été des [indiens], se produisant en octobre.
OBS: La [fête de la] Saint-Luc a lieu le 18 octobre.