English (Water Pollution; Anti-pollution Measures; Dredging)
flotation segment [correct]
CONT: Flat flotation segments suit boom designed for application to calm water.
French (Pollution de l'eau; Mesures antipollution; Dragage)
segment de flottaison [masculine noun]; panneau de flottaison [masculine noun]
CONT: Les segments de flottaison plats sont appropriés pour ces modèles de barrage conçus pour être utilisés en eaux calmes.