English (Atmospheric Physics)
lull [correct]; still; calm; wind force zero
DEF: A momentary decrease in the speed of the wind.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
accalmie [correct, feminine noun]; embellie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Calme momentané marqué par une atténuation de la vitesse du vent après une tempête ou un coup de vent.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
calma [feminine noun]; amaine de viento [masculine noun]