English (Pharmacology)
ataractic [correct, adjective]; ataraxic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to or capable of producing ataraxia.
OBS: Ataraxia : serenity, calmness, peace of mind.
French (Pharmacologie)
ataraxique [correct, adjective]; ataractique [adjective]
DEF: Relatif à l'ataraxie.
OBS: Ataraxie : quiétude absolue de l'âme, qui est, selon l'épicurisme et le stoïcisme, le principe du bonheur.
Spanish (Farmacología)
ataráctico [adjective]