English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Calo [correct]
DEF: A variety of Spanish influenced by Mexican underworld argot with a large admixture of English words, spoken especially by young Mexican-Americans in cities of the southwestern United States.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
calo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Argot espagnol moderne, très riche en locutions et en mots gitans. Le même type d'argot existe au Portugal sous le nom de calao.