English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
three-spot mariposa lily [correct]; Baker’s mariposa lily [correct]; pointed-tip mariposa lily [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Liliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
calochorte apiculé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Liliaceae.