English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sagebrush mariposa lily [correct]; sagebrush mariposa [correct]; green-band mariposa lily [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Liliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
calochorte à gros fruits [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Liliaceae.