English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
functio laesa [correct]
DEF: Loss of function; a fifth sign of inflammation added by Galen to those enunciated by Celsus(rubor, tumor, calor, and dolor).
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
functio laesa [correct]
DEF: Perte de fonction; l'un des cinq signes caractéristiques de l'inflammation selon Galien.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
functio laesa; deficiencia funcional [feminine noun]; pérdida funcional [feminine noun]