English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
heat loss; caloric loss
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
pertes caloriques [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Refroidissement du plongeur, toujours important en immersion ou en conditions hyperbares.
Spanish (Buceo (Deportes))
pérdidas calóricas [feminine noun]