English (Dietetics)
calorie density [correct]; energy density [correct]; caloric density [correct]
CONT: Calorie density is a measure of the calorie content of food relative to its weight or volume. It is also called energy density and is usually measured as calories per 3.5 ounces (100 grams) of food.
French (Diététique)
densité énergétique [correct, feminine noun]; densité calorique [correct, feminine noun]; DC [feminine noun]; DC