English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
caloriscope [correct]
DEF: An instrument for showing the caloric values of mixtures for infant feedings.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
caloriscope [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument qui sert à déterminer la valeur calorifique des préparations alimentaires pour jeunes enfants.