English (Dietetics)
energy bar [correct]
DEF: A dietary supplement often consumed by athletes or other physically active people to maintain their caloric needs in light of their strenuous physical activity.
French (Diététique)
barre énergétique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Barre énergétique aux protéines et enrichie en vitamines. À consommer pendant l'effort et à tout moment de la journée. Prévient les coups de pompe, calme les fringales, redonne le plein de vitamines.