English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
isocaloric rations [correct]
OBS: in livestock feeding trials
OBS: Isocaloric : having similar caloric value, e. g. isocaloric diets.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
rations isoénergétiques [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Alimentation des animaux (essais).