English (Dietetics)
calorie requirement [correct]
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
French (Diététique)
besoin en calorie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
Spanish (Dietética)
necesidad de calorías [feminine noun]
OBS: Organización de las Naciones Unidas para la Agricultura y la Alimentación.