English (Restaurant Menus; Culinary Techniques)
low calorie meal [correct]
CONT: Salad bars are full of good food choices, but it must be bourne in mind that a food on the salad bar is not necessarily low in calories. In fact, some food offerings are poised to sabotage your efforts to eat a healthy, low fat, low sodium, low calorie meal.
French (Menus (Restauration); Techniques culinaires)
repas basses calories [correct, masculine noun]