English (Beverages)
low-calorie drink [correct]; low calorie drink
CONT: A low-calorie drink is, by definition, a low-energy drink. It contains almost no fuel for your muscles or the rest of your body.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
boisson hypocalorique [correct, feminine noun]; boisson allégée [correct, feminine noun]; boisson peu calorique [feminine noun]
CONT: Boisson allégée. Les boissons «light» contiennent des édulcorants qui imitent le goût du sucre sans apporter de calories.