English (Dietetics)
calorie [correct]
DEF: A unit measuring the mean amount of heat supplied by the burning of a food component (glucides, lipids, proteins) in the body.
French (Diététique)
calorie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Unité mesurant la quantité moyenne de chaleur énergétique fournie par la combustion dans le corps humain d'une composante d'aliment (glucides, lipides, protides).
Spanish (Dietética)
caloría [correct, feminine noun]