English (Restaurant Industry (General))
at-home meal [correct]
CONT: The at-home meal contained about half the calories and less than half the fat of the take-out meal, which is consistent with research that shows families who eat out more, often eat more calories, more fat and sugar, and get fewer nutrients.
French (Restauration (Généralités))
repas à domicile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Malgré que notre concept soit basé sur la cuisine à domicile, nous concevons très bien le fait de pouvoir vous livrer votre repas à domicile, prêt à être servi!