English (Trade)
purchasing specification [correct]
CONT: The calorific value of imported coal is normally written into the purchasing specification.
French (Commerce)
spécification d'achat [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les spécifications d'achat doivent inclure le nom du produit, l'unité d'achat [...], la qualité s'il y a lieu, l'aspect, la température à la livraison, le type d'emballage [...] et toute autre information qui aidera à évaluer le produit reçu.
Spanish (Comercio)
especificación de compra [feminine noun]