English (Energy Transformation)
waste fuel [correct]
DEF: Combustible waste material whose calorific value is utilised for energy production.
French (Transformation de l'énergie)
combustible résiduaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déchet combustible dont le potentiel calorifique est utilisé pour la production d'énergie.