English (Safety Devices (Mechanical Components))
jacket(of an oxygen bomb calorimeter) [correct]; oxygen bomb calorimeter jacket
French (Organes de sécurité (Composants mécaniques))
enceinte (de calorimètre à bombe à oxygène) [feminine noun]