English (Scientific Research Equipment)
bucket(of an oxygen bomb calorimeter) [correct]; oxygen bomb calorimeter bucket
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
cuve (de calorimètre à bombe à oxygène) [feminine noun]