English (Types of Concrete)
isothermal calorimetry [correct]
CONT: Thermal flow, measured by isothermal calorimetry, is the linear combination of the speed and enthalpies of chemical reactions.
French (Sortes de béton)
calorimétrie isotherme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le flux thermique, mesuré par calorimétrie isotherme, est la combinaison linéaire des vitesses et des enthalpies des réactions chimiques.