English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Molecular Biology)
isothermal titration calorimetry [correct]; ITC [correct]
CONT: ITC is the only technique that can simultaneously determine all binding parameters in a single experiment. Requiring no modification or immobilization of binding partners, ITC measures the affinity of binding partners in their native states. Measuring heat transfer during binding enables accurate determination of binding constants ... reaction stoichiometry ... enthalpy ... and entropy ...
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Biologie moléculaire)
calorimétrie de titration isotherme [correct, feminine noun]; ITC [feminine noun]; calorimétrie de titrage isotherme [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]; ITC [feminine noun]; ITC
CONT: La calorimétrie de titrage isotherme (ITC) est une puissante technique d'analyse qui permet la caractérisation approfondie des événements de liaison moléculaire.