English (Military Materiel Management; Special-Language Phraseology)
continuous acquisition and life cycle support [correct, NATO, standardized]; CALS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: continuous acquisition and life cycle support; CALS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
acquisition et soutien en continu pendant la vie des systèmes [correct, NATO, standardized]; CALS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: acquisition et soutien en continu pendant la vie des systèmes; CALS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.