English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Copper Mining)
Calumet Conglomerate lode [correct, see observation, regional, United States]; Calumet Conglomerate [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: on the Keweenaw Peninsula.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines de cuivre)
horizon conglomératique minéralisé du gisement de Calumet [correct, see observation, masculine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: péninsule Keweenaw.