English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Copper Mining)
Calumet deposit [correct, United States]
OBS: in the Keweenaw Peninsula.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines de cuivre)
gisement de Calumet [correct, masculine noun, United States]
OBS: dans la péninsule Keweenaw.