English (Analytical Chemistry; Nuclear Physics; Atomic Physics)
calutron uranium enrichment [correct]
CONT: … NIOSH [National Institute for Occupational Safety and Health] has determined that it is possible to reconstruct external doses for workers directly involved with calutron uranium enrichment, and occupational medical dose.
French (Chimie analytique; Physique nucléaire; Physique atomique)
enrichissement de l’uranium par calutrons [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’enrichissement de l’uranium par calutrons a aussi été étudié en URSS et en Chine.