English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
external table of calvaria [correct]; outer table of calvaria [correct]
DEF: The outer compact layer of bone of the flat bones of the skull.
OBS: external table of calvaria : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.034: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
lame externe de la calvaria [correct, feminine noun]; table externe de la voûte du crâne [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Couche de tissu osseux compact de la face exocrânienne des os de la voûte du crâne.
OBS: lame externe de la calvaria : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.034 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
lámina externa de la bóveda craneal [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A02.1.00.034: cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.