English (Urban Sites; Christian Theology)
Calvary [correct]; calvary
DEF: A representation of the crucifixion, consisting of three crosses with the figures of Christ and the thieves, often as large as life, and sometimes surrounded by figures of other personages who were present at the crucifixion.
French (Sites (Urbanisme); Théologies chrétiennes)
calvaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Monument religieux représentant un christ en croix, parfois accompagné de statues de la Vierge Marie et de Saint Jean.
Spanish (Emplazamientos urbanos; Teología cristiana)
calvario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Representaciones de los pasos de la pasión de Jesucristo colocadas alrededor de las iglesias.