English (Religion (General))
calvary cross; cross calvary; cross of Calvary
DEF: A Latin cross set upon three steps or upon a mount.
French (Religion (Généralités))
croix à degrés [feminine noun]
DEF: [Croix] dont le pied est posé sur une sorte d'escalier.