English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hedgehog medick [correct]; Calvary medick [correct]; Calvary medic [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
luzerne enchevêtrée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.