English (Animal Reproduction; Cattle Raising)
calve [correct]
DEF: When referring to a cow, give birth.
French (Reproduction des animaux; Élevage des bovins)
vêler [correct]
DEF: Mettre bas, en parlant de la vache.
Spanish (Reproducción de animales; Cría de ganado bovino)
parir [correct, generic]