English (Biochemistry)
dihydroxyacetone phosphate [correct]; DHAP [correct]
OBS: A molecule involved in the Calvin cycle for conversion of Co2 into D-glucose during photosynthesis.
French (Biochimie)
dihydroxyacétone phosphate [correct, masculine noun]; DHAP [correct]