English (Animal Reproduction; Animal Housing Facilities)
calving barn [correct]
DEF: Barn where calves are born.
French (Reproduction des animaux; Logement des animaux d'élevage)
étable de vêlage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étable où naissent les veaux.