English (Animal Husbandry)
calving rate
DEF: The number of calves born alive in any year expressed as a percentage of the number of females let to the bull in the previous year.
French (Élevage des animaux)
taux de vêlage [masculine noun]
Spanish (Cría de ganado)
tasa de parición [feminine noun]