English (Cattle Raising; National and International Economics)
calving premium [correct]
OBS: Source: Green Europe’s Newsletter, April/81; p. 25.
French (Élevage des bovins; Économie nationale et internationale)
prime à la naissance de veaux [correct, feminine noun]