English (Animal Reproduction; Cattle Raising)
calving [correct]
DEF: The act of giving birth to a calf.
French (Reproduction des animaux; Élevage des bovins)
vêlage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de [mettre bas], en parlant de la vache.
Spanish (Reproducción de animales; Cría de ganado bovino)
parto [correct, masculine noun]