English (Animal Science)
direct calving ease [correct]
CONT: The correlation between direct calving ease and direct stillbirth was high, but the genetic correlation between maternal calving ease and direct stillbirth were positive but very low
French (Zootechnie)
effet direct sur la facilité de vêlage [correct, masculine noun]