English (Animal Behaviour; Ecology (General))
calving season [correct]
French (Comportement animal; Écologie (Généralités))
saison de mise bas [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Comportamiento animal; Ecología (Generalidades))
paridera [correct, feminine noun]