English (Botany)
calycle [correct]; calicle [correct]; calyculus [correct]
DEF: A row of bracts around the calyx, resembling an outer calyx.
French (Botanique)
calicule [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit calice accessoire, placé à l'extérieur du calice proprement dit.