English (Winemaking)
calyptra
OBS: The apically joined petals of the vine flower which detach at the base and pall off as a unit at blooming.
French (Industrie vinicole)
capuchon
OBS: Ensemble des pétales de la fleur de la vigne, soudés à leur sommet.