English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
calyprate spore [correct]
DEF: a loose covering over one end of some basidiospores.
OBS: calyptra. hood; applied to that portion of the volva covering the top of the pileus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
spore calyptrée
DEF: calyptré : Muni d'une calyptre d'un coiffe.