English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
seashore false bindweed [correct]; beach bindweed [correct]; beach morning glory [correct]; coast morning glory [correct]; sea bindweed [correct]; seashore bindweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Convolvulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
liseron des dunes [correct, masculine noun]; liseron des sables [correct, masculine noun]; liseron soldanelle [correct, masculine noun]; liseron de mer [correct, masculine noun]; liseron marin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Convolvulaceae.