English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
acrosarc [correct]
OBS: A pulpy berry resulting from the union of the ovary and calyx.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
acrosarque [correct]
OBS: [...] fruit charnu posé directement sur le calice.