English (Plant Biology)
tepal [correct]
DEF: A segment of a perianth which is not differentiated into calyx and corolla.
French (Biologie végétale)
tépale [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce d'un périanthe qui n'est pas différencié en sépales et en pétales.