English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
acalycalis [correct, adjective]
DEF: (...) having no calyx;(...)
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
acaliculé [correct, adjective]
DEF: [...] sans calicule.