English (Plant Biology; Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
perianth [correct]
DEF: In botany, the floral envelope, especially when it is not clearly differentiated into calyx and corolla, as in the tulip.
French (Biologie végétale; Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
périanthe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des enveloppes florales : calice, corolle, etc.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
perianto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Envoltura floral compuesta de antofílos que rodea los esporófilos.