English (Plant Biology)
calyx-lobe [correct]
OBS: In a gamosepalous calyx, the free projecting parts.
French (Biologie végétale)
lobe calicinal [correct, masculine noun]; lobe du calice [masculine noun]
DEF: Parties libres d'un calice gamosépale (dont les sépales sont soudés).