English (Paleontology; Botany)
homochlamydeous [correct]
DEF: Having the outer and the inner perianth whorls alike, not distinguishable as a corolla or a calyx.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
homochlamydé [correct]
DEF: À enveloppes florales de même couleur et de même consistance.
Spanish (Paleontología; Botánica)
homoclamídeo [correct]
DEF: [Dícese de la] planta o flor con verticilos periánticos semejantes entre sí.