English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
calyx basin [correct]; calyx end [correct]
OBS: of an apple.
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
cuvette oculaire [correct, feminine noun]; œil [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Partie de la pomme située autour de l'œil.