English (Plant Biology)
calyx basin [correct, standardized]; eye basin [correct, standardized]
OBS: Morphological and structural nomenclature of the apple (Malus silvestria P. Miller).
OBS: Terms standardized by ISO.
French (Biologie végétale)
cuvette [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; cuvette calicinale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Nomenclature morphologique et structurale de la pomme commune (Malus silvestria P. Miller).
OBS: Termes normalisés par l'AFNOR.