English (Plant Biology)
calyx [correct]
DEF: The sepals of the flower that form one or more whorls or spirals, and constitute the outer part of the perianth.
French (Biologie végétale)
calice [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des sépales de la fleur, qui forment un ou plusieurs verticilles ou spirales, et constitue la partie extérieure du périanthe.