English (Paleontology)
Uintacrinus [correct]
OBS: (...) Upper Cretaceous [crinoid]. The rotund calyx of this stemless genus has many small plates; the arms are very long and slender.
French (Paléontologie)
uintacrinus [correct]
OBS: Échinoderme crinoïde, fossile dans le Crétacé supérieur et dont le calice, sans tige, est en forme de bourse.