English (Medical Imaging)
pulsed Doppler recording [correct]
CONT: Progressive deterioration of the renal function in a patient with a 6-week renal transplant. The bidimensional echography showed a dilatation of the pelvis, the stem of the calices and the upper calyx; the pulsed Doppler recording of the interlobular artery gave a high resistance index secondary to the fall in diastolic flow resulting from the intrarenal resistances.
French (Imagerie médicale)
tracé Doppler pulsé [correct, masculine noun]; enregistrement Doppler pulsé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Altération progressive de la fonction rénale chez un patient transplanté depuis 6 semaines. L'échographie bidimensionnelle montre une dilatation du bassinet, de la tige calicielle et d'un calice supérieur; le tracé Doppler pulsé obtenu au niveau d'une artère interlobaire montre un index de résistance élevé secondaire à une chute du flux diastolique, traduisant l'augmentation des résistance intrarénales.