English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
mitra [correct]
DEF: A helmet-shaped part of calyx or corolla : the mitroform pilens of certain fungi.
OBS: The calyptra of a moss.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
mitra [correct]
OBS: Coiffe de la racine ou calyptre des mousses.