English (Plant Biology)
calyx-tube [correct]
OBS: In a gamosepalous calyx, the basal tubular portion.
French (Biologie végétale)
tube calicinal [correct, masculine noun]; tube du calice [masculine noun]
DEF: Partie tubulaire d'un calice gamosépale (dont les sépales sont soudés).