English (Paleontology)
calyx [correct]
DEF: Dorsal cup and tegmen; hard parts of crinoid exclusive of free arms and pelma.
French (Paléontologie)
calice [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] face inférieure du disque central [d'un crinoïde], légèrement bombée [...]