English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
ball stem
CONT: Pull up on ball stem to remove cam and ball assembly.
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
tige porte-tournant [feminine noun]
CONT: Tirer sur la tige porte-tournant pour extraire la came et le tournant d'un seul tenant.