English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
control cam for sawing [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine - Machine for production of core stock from laths.
OBS: control cam for sawing : term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
came de commande de sciage [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Machines à assembler les lattes pour constitution de panneaux.
OBS: came de commande de sciage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Madera contrachapada)
leva de control de corte [feminine noun]
OBS: Máquina para ensamblar listones.