English (Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
cam control [correct]; cam actuating [correct]
French (Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
commande par came [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Frein classique à segments flottants à commande par came (...)