English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
Intake Manifold Runner Control system [correct]; IMRC system [correct]
CONT: For the Four Cam engine, the function of opening and closing the Intake Manifold Runner Control(IMRC) system, and the port-throttle mechanism are added.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
système de régulation des canaux de la tubulure d'admission [correct, masculine noun]