English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
single cam [correct, standardized]
DEF: Disc cam with a single contact surface(non-positive).
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
came simple [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Disque ne présentant qu'une surface de contact (entraînement non positif).
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.