English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
slotted cam [correct, standardized]
DEF: Disc cam, with two contact surfaces, which are located in an annular slot.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
came à rainure [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Disque présentant deux surfaces de contact dans une rainure circulaire (entraînement positif).
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.