English (Mechanical Components; Industrial Tools and Equipment; Food Industries)
single cam kneading disc; one-lobed disk
French (Composants mécaniques; Outillage industriel; Industrie de l'alimentation)
disque monolobe [correct, masculine noun]; disque malaxeur monocame [correct, masculine noun]; disque excentré [correct, masculine noun]