English (Mechanical Components; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
cam drive gear [correct]
OBS: The section of the engine which contains the crankshaft, master and link rod assemblies, cams, cam drive gears, tappet guides, rollers, carriers, etc.
French (Composants mécaniques; Propulsion des aéronefs)
engrenage de came
OBS: Partie du moteur comprenant le vilebrequin, les bielles maîtresses et bielles secondaires, cames, engrenages de cames, guides de poussoirs, galets, porte-satellites, etc.