English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
grooved belt [correct]; groove belt [correct]
CONT: The Four Cam V8 uses a single six groove belt and an automatic tensioner in the serpentine drive system.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
courroie rainurée [correct, feminine noun]