English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
cam drive [correct]; cam drive system [correct]
CONT: There are four chains and four tensioners in the cam drive system : two long primary chains from the crankshaft to the exhaust cam sprocket on each bank, and a shorter secondary roller chain connects the two camshafts for proper phasing.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
entraînement par came [correct, masculine noun]; système d'entraînement par came [correct, masculine noun]