English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
serpentine drive [correct]
CONT: The Four Cam V8 uses a single six groove belt and an automatic tensioner in the serpentine drive system.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
système d'entraînement en serpentin [correct, masculine noun]