English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
plunger assist mechanism [correct, standardized]
DEF: The device which forces the plunger to follow the cam.
OBS: plunger assist mechanism: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
couplage came-poinçon [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Système permettant au poinçon de suivre la came.
OBS: couplage came-poinçon : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.