English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
spring case cam unit [officially approved]
OBS: spring case cam unit : Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
ensemble came-ressort [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (d'oblitérateur).
OBS: ensemble came-ressort : Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.