English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electronic Devices; Photography)
Safety Requirements for Electronic Flash Apparatus for Photographic Purposes [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 491:1984.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E491-94(R2013) : standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Dispositifs électroniques; Photographie)
Règles de sécurité pour les appareils électroniques à éclairs pour la photographie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 491:1984.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E491-94 (R2013) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.