English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Applications of Automation; Electrical Power Supply)
Automatic electrical controls for household and similar use – Part 2-14: Particular requirements for electric actuators [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC/CEI 60730-2-14:1995.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60730-2-14 :13 : standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Automatisation et applications; Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
Dispositifs de commande électrique automatiques à usage domestique et analogue – Partie 2-14 : Règles particulières pour les actionneurs électriques [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 60730-2-14:1995.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60730-2-14:13 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.