English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Electrical Power Supply; Arc Welding)
Arc welding equipment – Part 1: Welding power sources [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 60974-1:2012.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60974-1 :12 : standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Alimentation (Distribution électrique); Soudage à l'arc)
Matériel de soudage à l'arc – Partie 1 : Sources de courant de soudage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 60974-1:2012.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60974-1:12 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.