English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Systems)
Safety of power transformers, power supplies, reactors and similar products – Part 1: General requirements and tests [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 61558- 1:1997.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E61558-1 :12 : standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Ensembles électrotechniques)
Sécurité des transformateurs, alimentations, bobines d'inductance et produits analogues – Partie 1 : Exigences générales et essais [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 61558-1:1997.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E61558-1:12 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.