English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Engineering Tests and Reliability; Storage Cells (Electr.))
Secondary cells and batteries containing alkaline or other non-acid electrolytes – Mechanical tests for sealed portable secondary cells and batteries [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 61959:2004.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E61959 :14 : standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Accumulateurs (Électricité))
Accumulateurs alcalins et autres accumulateurs à électrolyte non acide – Essais mécaniques pour accumulateurs portables étanches [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 61959:2004.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E61959:14 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.