English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Engineering Tests and Reliability; Batteries and Alternators (Motor Vehicles))
Secondary lithium-ion cells for the propulsion of electric road vehicles – Part 2: Reliability and abuse testing [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 62660-2:2010.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E62660-2 :15 : standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Accumulateurs et alternateurs (Véhicules automobiles))
Éléments d'accumulateurs lithium-ion pour la propulsion des véhicules routiers électriques – Partie 2 : Essais de fiabilité et de traitement abusif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 62660-2:2010.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E62660-2:15 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.