English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Applications of Automation; Locks and Locksmithing)
Automatic Electrical Controls for Household and Similar Use – Part 2: Particular Requirements for Electrically Operated Door Locks [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 730-2-12:1993.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E730-2-12-94(R2013) : standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Automatisation et applications; Serrurerie)
Dispositifs de commande électrique automatiques à usage domestique et analogue – Partie 2 : Règles particulières pour les serrures électriques de portes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 730-2-12:1993.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E730-2-12-94 (R2013) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.