English (Games of Chance; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
video race patrol [correct]
CONT: The CPMA [Canadian Pari-Mutuel Agency] has an important mandate to protect the betting public, which it delivers through the provision of surveillance programs such as video race patrol, photo finish, drug control and research, and by approving and supervising all pari-mutuel related activities of Canadian racing associations.
French (Jeux de hasard; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
contrôle par magnétoscopie [correct, masculine noun]