English (Cancers and Oncology; Genitourinary Tract)
prostatic cancer [correct]; cancer of the prostate [correct]
DEF: A malignant tumor that arises in the prostate.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Appareil génito-urinaire)
cancer prostatique [correct, masculine noun]; cancer de la prostate [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur maligne qui se développe aux dépens de la prostate.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Aparato genitourinario)
cáncer de próstata [correct, masculine noun]