English (Symptoms (Medicine); Cancers and Oncology)
proliferative inflammatory atrophy [correct]; PIA [correct]
CONT: Precancerous conditions that can develop in the prostate are prostatic intraepithelial neoplasia (PIN), proliferative inflammatory atrophy (PIA) and atypical small acinar proliferation (ASAP).
CONT: In PIA, the prostate cells look smaller than normal, and there are signs of inflammation in the area. PIA is not cancer...
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Cancers et oncologie)
atrophie inflammatoire proliférative [correct, feminine noun]; AIP [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les états précancéreux qui se développent dans la prostate sont la néoplasie intra-épithéliale de la prostate (NIP), l’atrophie inflammatoire proliférative (AIP) et la petite prolifération acinaire atypique (ASAP).