English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Surgery; Medication; Special-Language Phraseology)
treatment eligibility [correct]
CONT: There are three major considerations involved in the selection of patients for permanent seed implantation : the stage of cancer; treatment eligibility; and risk factor/toxicity issues. [Treatment eligibility] is determined through the volume study, by measuring the volume of the prostate using a transrectal ultrasound-guided image.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Chirurgie; Médicaments; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
admissibilité au traitement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Conformément aux lignes directrices émises par le Collège des médecins du Québec et l'Ordre des pharmaciens du Québec, le médecin a la responsabilité de diagnostiquer la dépendance aux opioïdes et, par conséquent, de confirmer l'admissibilité au traitement.