English (Radiotherapy)
targeted thorium conjugate [correct]; TTC [correct]
CONT: There are several emerging agents in targeted alpha therapy. Targeted thorium conjugates are being investigated in several tumor types, including prostate cancer.
French (Radiothérapie)
conjugué à base de thorium pour traitements ciblés [proposal, masculine noun]