English (Cancers and Oncology; Blood)
blood-related cancer research [correct]
CONT: Treatment advances and discoveries developed through blood-related cancer research include chemotherapies, radiation therapies, improved diagnostic and disease classification techniques, and bone marrow and stem cell transplantation medicine.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Sang)
recherche en hémato-oncologie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: recherche en hémato-oncologie : terme retenu par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.