English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Cancers and Oncology)
Terry Fox Research Institute [correct, Canada]
OBS: The Terry Fox Research Institute manages the cancer research investments of the Terry Fox Foundation.
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Cancers et oncologie)
Institut de recherche Terry Fox [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: L'Institut de recherche Terry Fox gère les investissements en recherche sur le cancer de la Fondation Terry Fox.