English (Scientific Research; Cancers and Oncology)
cancer research
CONT: As the new president... of the Sloan-Kettering Institute for cancer research... he will continue his work in immunology.
French (Recherche scientifique; Cancers et oncologie)
recherche contre le cancer [feminine noun]
CONT: [Le] Sloan Kettering Institute, à New York, un des centres de recherche contre le cancer le plus prestigieux du monde [...]