English (Immunology)
active immunotherapy [correct]
CONT: Active immunotherapy provides a valuable strategy for treatment of cancer patients. Human gliomas and carcinomas of the breast, lung and ovary, but not a variety of normal tissues, express mEGF-R. Therefore, mEGF-R is a suitable target for active immunotherapy against these tumors.
OBS: Extrait électronique de : PROC. AMERI. ASSOC. CANCER RES. 40, March 1999] Copyright © 1999 by the American Association for Cancer Research.
French (Immunologie)
immunothérapie active [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: immunothérapie : méthode de traitement fondée sur l'utilisation des réactions immunitaires.