English (General Medicine)
breast density [correct]
CONT: ... dense breasts have less fat and more glandular and connective tissue. A woman's breast density depends on her age and genetic factors. Breast density is a risk factor for breast cancer. Having "dense breasts" is a clinical diagnosis that can only be assessed by mammography.
French (Médecine générale)
densité mammaire [correct, feminine noun]; densité des seins [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les seins denses présentent moins de tissu adipeux et plus de tissu conjonctif et glandulaire. La densité des seins d’une femme est fonction de son âge et de son héritage génétique. Il s’agit d’un facteur de risque du cancer du sein. Un diagnostic de seins denses ne peut être posé qu’à la suite d’une mammographie.