English (Cancers and Oncology)
primary cancer [correct]
DEF: The original site where cancer occurs.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
cancer primitif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cancer primitif des os du tarse.
OBS: Opposé à cancer secondaire.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
cáncer primitivo [correct, masculine noun]; cáncer primario [correct, masculine noun]