English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Genetics)
pre-genomic screening [correct]
CONT: [This organization] provide[ s] pre-genomic screening, site identification and startup for a clinical trial... in ESR-1 [estrogen receptor-1] positive breast cancer...
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Génétique)
dépistage prégénomique [proposal, masculine noun]