English (Cancers and Oncology; The Genitals)
cancer of the testis [correct]
DEF: A malignant tumor that arises in the testes.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Organes génitaux)
cancer du testicule [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur maligne qui se développe aux dépens des testicules.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Órganos genitales)
cáncer de testículo [correct, masculine noun]