English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
multicellular stage
OBS: That is a clinical, macroscopic view of cancer at a multicellular stage, since just one gram of malignant tumor already contains a million cancer cells.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
stade multicellulaire
OBS: Mais c'est là une vision clinique et macroscopique d'un cancer parvenu à un stade multicellulaire, car dans un seul gramme de tumeur maligne il y a déjà un million de cellules cancéreuses.