English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Cancers and Oncology)
liquid biopsy [correct]
DEF: ... a molecular diagnostics technique that uses bodily fluids such as blood to analyze tumor DNA [deoxyribonucleic acid] that is present in patients found to have cancer.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Cancers et oncologie)
biopsie de liquide [feminine noun]; biopsie liquide [feminine noun]