English (Cancers and Oncology)
carcinogenesis [correct]
DEF: The development of a cancer or malignant tumor(carcinoma).
CONT: The possible role of dietary fiber in reducing colonic carcinogenesis has been suggested but not firmly established.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
carcinogenèse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La formation d'une tumeur maligne ou cancer (carcinome).
CONT: Rôle du fer dans la carcinogenèse hépatique.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
cancerogénesis [correct, feminine noun]; cancerinogénesis [correct, feminine noun]; carcinogenia [correct, feminine noun]