English (Human Diseases; Biotechnology)
retrovirology [correct]
CONT: Symposium on frontiers in human retrovirology and related topics held at the annual meeting of the National Cancer Institute Laboratory of tumor cell biology Bethesda Maryland USA August 11-17 1990.
French (Maladies humaines; Biotechnologie)
rétrovirologie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'intervention d'un rétrovirus fut suggérée par la mise en évidence d'une activité transcriptase inverse [...]. Ces observations [...] n'ont pu être confirmées malgré les immenses progrès de la rétrovirologie [...].
OBS: "retrovirology" est tiré du périodique Aids research and human retroviruses, 1991, vol. 7, no. 2, pp. 123-252.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas; Biotecnología)
retrovirología [correct, feminine noun]