English (Cancers and Oncology)
cure [correct]
DEF: In cancerology, a remission that lasts long enough for any recurrence of the tumor far unlikely.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
guérison [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En cancérologie, rémission se prolongeant depuis un temps suffisant pour que toute récidive de la tumeur concernée puisse être considérée comme improbable.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
curación [correct, feminine noun]; cura [feminine noun]