English (Nuclear Medicine; Cancers and Oncology)
interstitial implant [correct]
DEF: In cancerology, a radioactive source used in curietherapy and that is inserted into the tumor tissue.
French (Médecine nucléaire; Cancers et oncologie)
implant interstitiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En cancérologie, source radioactive utilisée en curiethérapie, insérée dans les tissus de la tumeur.
Spanish (Medicina nuclear; Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
implantación intersticial [correct, feminine noun]; implante intersticial [correct, masculine noun]