English (Botany)
oneflowered broomrape [correct]; one-flowered cancer-root [correct]
OBS: A parasitic plant of the family Orobanchaceae.
French (Botanique)
orobanche uniflore [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orobanchacées.
OBS: Parasite sur les racines de plantes fort diverses (verge d'or, etc.).