English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
American cancer-root [correct]; American cancerroot [correct]; squaw-root [correct]; squaw root [correct]; cancer root
OBS: A plant of the family Orobanchaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
conopholis d'Amérique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orobanchaceae.