English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
clustered broomrape [correct]; tufted broomrape [correct]; purple broomrape [correct]; clustered cancerroot [correct]; yellow cancerroot [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orobanchaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
orobanche fasciculée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orobanchaceae.