English (Mineralogy)
afghanite [correct]
DEF: A silicate of the cancrinite group, generally associated with sodalite-group minerals.
French (Minéralogie)
afghanite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicate du groupe des cancrinites, du système cristallin hexagonal, associé au lapis-lazuli en Afghanistan.